Raj.Univ. of Health Sciences, Jaipur › Vice_ Chancellor › Principal- RUHS College of Medical Science Jaipur › Superintendent

Supply Arthroplasty TKR THRImplants for Orthopedic Department, Jaipuria Hospital, Jaipur

ClosedRef ArthroplastyImpalntT/2026/1921

Key details

Tender value
₹30.00 L
EMD
₹60,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Goods
Product category
Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Jaipur
District
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302018

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Jaipur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1560.98 KB
  • V3_BOQ_ItemWise_Templateortho2026.xlsTender docs300.5 KB
  • BOQ_1044545.xlsBOQ300.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗