Animal Husbandry - Director › Chief Accounts Officer › ACP - Dy.Dir. › AAO

Purchase and Supply of Desktop Computer, Printer and UPS 2026-27

ClosedRef 2077

Key details

Tender value
₹21.00 L
EMD
₹42,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Computer- H/W
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Directorate Animal Husbandry
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302015

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT247.84 KB
  • DesktopComputerTender.pdfTender Document18624.55 KB
  • BOQ_1047042.xlsBOQ268 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗