HAUDD › Srinagar Municipal Corporation › City Roads Division Srinagar

Road cur restoration for laying of 250mm dia sewer line at different spots of Choudary Bagh and Kanikach Mir Bahri Dal road.

ClosedRef ENIT/40/CRD/SMC/DT.11-08-2026

Key details

Tender value
₹13.38 L
EMD
₹26,760
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
12 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
CHOUDARY BAGH
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
190003

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
29 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE NO. 40 MACADAM1447.29 KB
  • BOQ_1066289.xlsRoad cur restoration for laying of 250mm dia sewer line at different spots of Choudary Bagh and Kanikach Mir Bahri Dal road.300 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗