Laying of Path and Construction of Main Gate of Soil Testing Lab (PRAL Lab) and Mushroom Specialist Lab Building at Directorate of Agriculture Lal Mandi Srinagar.Laying of Path and Construction of Main Gate of Soil Testing Lab (PRAL Lab) and Mushroom
ClosedRef NIT NO 65/RNB/RAJ OF 2026-27 DATED 19.08.2026
Work description
Laying of Path and Construction of Main Gate of Soil Testing Lab (PRAL Lab) and Mushroom Specialist Lab Building at Directorate of Agriculture Lal Mandi Srinagar.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹38.82 L
- EMD
- ₹77,640
- Tender fee
- ₹1,100
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- SRINAGAR
- District
- Srinagar
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 190001
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT5324.37 KB
- BOQ_1074168.xlsBOQ254 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗