Construction of Indoor Sport Complex near Fulgar Hostel at IIT Jammu, Jagti Campus in EPC mode
ClosedRef IITJMU/OMS/EOI-03/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- IIT JAMMU
- District
- Jammu
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 181221
Dates
- Published
- 28 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- IIT JAMMU
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfEOI Document366.38 KB
- SportComplexEOI.pdfEOI Document348.8 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗