Permanent Restoration of Main road Gundi to Mohalla Chouhana road ,Tehsil Haveli,District Poonch
Closing within the hourRef e-NIT No.86/2026-27 dated 20-8-2026
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹44,520
- Tender fee
- ₹600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Poonch
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 185101
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
The portal has not published a document list for this tender.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗