Repair of PS City Samana Distt Patiala
ClosedRef 14/2026-27
Work description
Repair of Police Station City Samana, District Patiala.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,770
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Samana
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 147101
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 05:28 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice014267.64 KB
- DNITBOQ03.pdfDNITBOQ032089.45 KB
- BOQ_353021.xlsPricebid03239 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗