Ahji Canal-Construction of crate protection and cement concrete works at Kati Karshan bifurcation and offtakes of Ahji Canal and distributaries of Karshan Canal B/O Ahji Canal from RD 8500m to 17100m
1h leftRef enit05 of 08 2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹29.13 L
- EMD
- ₹58,260
- Tender fee
- ₹1,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 50 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Budgam
- District
- Budgam
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 191111
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 5 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfenit 05 of 08 20264980.56 KB
- BOQ_1058182.xlsboq311 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗