TENDER FOR STACK GAS AND AMBIENT AIR MONITORING
15h leftRef TP/ENV/AP/05/SM/TENDER/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
TENDER FOR STACK GAS EMMISSION AND AMBIENT AIR MONITORING
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.31 L
- EMD
- ₹35,765
- Tender fee
- ₹2,532
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- TP UNIT KMML,CHAVARA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 691583
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER293.84 KB
- SCOPE.pdfSCOPE520.26 KB
- Safety_Regulations.pdfSAFETY REGULATION30.86 KB
- Ethics_Pact.pdfETHICS PACT36.75 KB
- Solvency_Certificate.pdfSOLVENCY CERTIFICATE48.68 KB
- GCC.pdfGCC156.08 KB
- TENDER.pdfTENDER452.6 KB
- PRICE_PART_SPLIT_UP.pdfPRICE PART SPLIT UP469.35 KB
- BOQ_1462071.xlsBOQ287 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗