Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation › CEO-SLNA Cum Director › PM-WCDC and SE(LR) › Executive Engineer (LR)

Watershed Development Work Private Tanka 30 Cum (35 No.) Total 35 Work.

ClosedRef ENIT_20_2026_27_SE_CHURU

Key details

Tender value
₹75.13 L
EMD
₹1.50 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Taranagar
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
331304

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SE cum Project Manager WDSC Zila Parishad Churu

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3154.67 KB
  • BOQ_1037346.xlsBOQ3029 KB
  • Bidding_Document.pdfBidding_Document2251.97 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗