AR and MO Building in BM-I Division during 2026-27. SH- White washing, painting and acrylic smooth exterior paint at Bapu Awas and Valmiki Mandir on the occasion of Gandhi Jayanti and Valmiki Jayanti during 2026-27
ClosedRef 19/EE(BM-I)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
White washing, painting and acrylic smooth exterior paint at Bapu Awas and Valmiki Mandir on the occasion of Gandhi Jayanti and Valmiki Jayanti during 2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.67 L
- EMD
- ₹13,343
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 45 days
- Location
- New Delhi
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110001
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1604.36 KB
- BOQ_396157.xlsBOQ245 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗