TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Distribution-Madurai - TANGEDCO › SE-Madurai - TANGEDCO

HIRE VEHICLE

ClosedRef SE/MEDC/ET (VEHICLE)/009/26-27, DT.27.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Provision of One number Petrol (fuel cost on par with diesel rate)/Diesel Driven/Van/Jeep/vehicle for the Official use of the Executive Engineer/D/Usilampatty attached to AEE/D/Checkanurani on daily hire basis for a period of One Year

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹4,800
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Executive Engineer/D/Usilampatty
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
625532

Dates

Published
28 Jul 2026, 09:00 am
Document download from
28 Jul 2026, 09:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission from
28 Jul 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfProvision of One number Petrol (fuel cost on par with diesel rate)/Diesel Driven/Van/Jeep/vehicle for the Official use of the Executive Engineer/D/Usilampatty attached to AEE/D/Checkanurani on daily hire basis for a period of One Year.562.92 KB
  • BOQ_828334.xlsPRICE BID319.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗