PWD

Restoration of rain damages on Cheod Khad to Jaghoon road and Surajpur Bhumti road km. 0/000-18/000

4h leftRef NIT NO. 5986-92 DT. 19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing and laying bitumenious concrete in km. 0/0 to 5/350)

Key details

Tender value
₹97.09 L
EMD
₹2.00 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Arki
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
173208

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT7342.52 KB
  • 5CheodKhadJaghoon.pdfSBD4742.15 KB
  • BOQ_210951.xlsBOQ288 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗