Appointment of Concurrent Auditors for RBI Bhopal for October 01, 2026 to September 30, 2027
17h leftRef RBIBPL.HRMD.ABCC.S2469/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Concurrent Audit of RBI Bhopal Office for the period October 01, 2026 to September 30, 2027
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.84 L
- EMD
- ₹25,680
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- QCBS
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- RBI BHOPAL
- District
- Bhopal
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 462011
Dates
- Published
- 31 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download from
- 31 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 21 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- RBI Bhopal
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for appointment of concurrent auditors at RBI Bhopal338.75 KB
- tender_document.pdfTender Document for Concurrent Auditor at RBI Bhopal1002.85 KB
- BOQ_333631.xlsPrice Bid394 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗