DC-PDD › CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir › South Pulwama › ED-Shopian

IMPOVEMENT OF HT/ LT NETWORK AT VILLAGE HERPORA DUGPORA FOR 100 KVA SUB STATION, MELHURA, REBAN, IMAMSAHIB AND OTHERS UNDER UT CAPEX 2026

14h leftRef EDS/E-TENDER/39 OF 2026-27, DATED 18-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

IMPROVEMENT OF HT/LT NETWORK AT VILLAGE MELHURA, REBAN, DUGPORA, IMAMSAHIB, LADI, DK PORA, NAGISHERAN AND HERMAN UNDER UT CAPEX BUDGET 2026

Key details

Tender value
₹6.56 L
EMD
₹13,114
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Under the Jurisdiction of ED Shopian
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
192303

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1036.23 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD1159.6 KB
  • BOQ_1073052.xlsBOQ405 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗