PROVN OF ACs IN CERTAIN OFFICES AT TECH AREA UNDER AFS THANJAVUR
3h leftRef 8301/E8
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.13 L
- EMD
- ₹16,500
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Garrison Engineer AF Thanjavur
- District
- Thanjavur
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 613005
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT381.62 KB
- TenderDocuments8301.pdfTender documents1215.3 KB
- BOQ_878162.xlsBOQ230.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗