PWD › Chief Engineer (Buildings) › SE Bldgs (S) › EE Bldgs (TVM) › AEE BldgsSD Trivandrum

GENERAL- Running Maintenance Works at Govt guest House Thycaud and Civil Station Kudappanakkunnu for Second Half of 2026- RMC-General Civil Work

2d leftRef PWD/BLDG/TR/9838/2026_5_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.39 L
EMD
₹8,472
Tender fee
₹750
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Thiruvananthapuram
District
Thiruvananthapuram
State
Kerala
Pincode
695033

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT39.54 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfStandard Bid Document1673.59 KB
  • BOQ_1466196.xlsBOQ336 KB
  • epayment.pdfe-payment form53.83 KB
  • PreliminaryAgreement.pdfPreliminary Agreement276.38 KB
  • declaration.pdfDeclaration4.63 KB
  • form_of_tender.pdfForm of tender184.63 KB
  • integrity_pact.pdfIntegrity pact56.25 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗