Department of Local Government › Punjab Water Supply and Sewerage Board › Division - Patiala-I

Desilting of Main and Branch Sewer Line at Various Places in Neelpur area Bhoglan road Sundar nagar Liberty Chowk and Nalas road by Super Suction Machine at Rajpura and Ghanaur Town

ClosedRef Tender Notice No.20 Dt.28.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1
EMD
₹1.17 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Patiala
District
Patiala
State
Punjab
Pincode
147001

Dates

Published
30 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
30 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
30 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice329.24 KB
  • vol01.pdfDNIT 14731.96 KB
  • vol02.pdfDNIT 21356.58 KB
  • 5PercentLetter.pdf5 Percent Letter254.34 KB
  • PRICEBID.xlsPricebid40.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗