Estimate for Relining Lining of WC by laying Underground Pipeline of OL RD 38740 L of Barnala Disty Village Ghanouri Kalan Distt Sangrur Laying and Jointing of UPVC UGPL System and other allied works in construction of watercourse
14h leftRef NIT10/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.00 L
- EMD
- ₹12,000
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Sangrur
- District
- Sangrur
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 148001
Dates
- Published
- 10 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 12 Jun 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- DivisionalEngineer SangurBarnalaPWRMDC Divi
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT167.14 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfPress Notice48.03 KB
- PKG1RD38740L.xlsTechnical Bid40 KB
- BOQ_345770.xlsPrice Bid310.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗