Canteen Service 2026
16h leftRef 3303_Canteen
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Canteen Service
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.50 L
- Tender fee
- ₹3,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hotel/ Catering
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 730 days
- Location
- Govt.M.H. College of H.Sc. and Sc.,JABALPUR
- District
- Jabalpur
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 482002
Dates
- Published
- 8 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfFee certificate for canteen services100.82 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfATC for canteen service146.74 KB
- BOQ_634633.xlsBOQ for Canteen Service 2026257.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗