GENERAL CLEANING, LIQUID MILK PLANT OPERATION, MILK PACKING, STORAGE AND DISPTACH, CREAM MELTING, GHEE FILLING AND DISPATCH, TRAY WASHING, VEHICLE LOADING AND UNLOADING, MILK POWDER PACKING, BOILER FEEDING AND OPERATION AND OTHER GENERAL WORKS
2d leftRef MPM/PDN/F/10/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹99.87 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Milma Malappuram Dairy
- District
- Malappuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 679338
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT943.11 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT935.79 KB
- BOQ_1467036.xlsBoQ396 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗