FOREST DEPARTMENT › Social Forestry Department › Director Social Forestry Kashmir › DFO SF Pulwama

Providing and Fixing of 04 Strands of Black Annealed Barbed Barbed Wire with Round Robinia Wooden Fence Posts AT CO RB 28 KATHALLAN

13h leftRef 01 OF 2026-27 RETENDER
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.27 L
EMD
₹4,540
Tender fee
₹200
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Piece-work
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
CO,33 NAGWANI SHOPIAN
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
192303

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 06:25 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 06:25 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE1155.21 KB
  • BOQ_1083209.xlsBOQ362.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗