JANATA BOARD
ClosedRef 01/2026/VB-G RAM G/MRDY
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
JANATA BOARD FRO PUBLIC WORKS
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.50 L
- EMD
- ₹6,250
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- MARADY
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 686673
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfJANATA BOARD NIT806.22 KB
- BOQ_1465701.xlsBOQ285.5 KB
- TENDERDOCUMENT.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT31.72 KB
- PRILIMINARY.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT317.28 KB
- epaymentform.pdfEPAYMENT240.62 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗