Annual maintenance of MPPGCLs private railway siding from Surgaon Banjari to Bir (60 Kg Rail track) and Bir Railway station to Plant (52 Kg Rail track) at SSTPP, Dongalia, Khandwa.
17h leftRef WT-3117
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.00 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SE PURCHASE AND WORK SSTPP DONGALIA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 450112
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT of work184.35 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfDetail NIT of work326.19 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfTender schedule and scope of work169.29 KB
- AnnexuresOpen.pdfAnnexure861.13 KB
- DetailedNIT.pdfDetail NIT of work309.98 KB
- NEWSBDworkservices.pdfStandard Bidding Documents30898.01 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT of work168.12 KB
- Credentialsforwork.xlsCredential88 KB
- TechnicalSpecification.pdfTechnical Specification332.33 KB
- AddANewGCCClause.pdfAdd A New GCC Clause370.86 KB
- Technicalscheduleworks.pdfTender schedule and scope of work153.08 KB
- BOQ_638401.xlsPrice Bid312 KB
- TechnicalBiD518905.xlsTechno commercial Bid319 KB
- TenderAcceptanceletter.pdfTender Acceptance letter332.14 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗