Local Self Government Department › Thrissur › Grama Panchayath Section Office TRCHR › Office of the AE Thiruvilwamala Grama Panchayath

Annual Plan-TMALA/2024-25/PR no.359/25-Installation of motor for borewell at Eravathodi Padashekaram

ClosedRef 04/2026-27/AE/LIDEW/TVMALA
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹32,201
EMD
₹805
Tender fee
₹335
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Thiruvilwamala GP
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
680588

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER277.59 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfE - PAYMENT FORM248.19 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfINTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE247.07 KB
  • BOQ_1466725.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY304.5 KB
  • PAG.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT254.29 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT1677.19 KB
  • FMT.pdfFORM OF TENDER249.97 KB
  • Affidavit.pdfAFFIDAVIT234.46 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗