SS FITTINGS
17h leftRef TP/40/157/1639/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
SUPPLY OF SS FITTINGS
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Spares,Components, Assy, Sub assy
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- CHAVARA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 691583
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF SS FITTINGS497.73 KB
- ENQ.pdfENQUIRY208.2 KB
- BOQ_1465501.xlsPRICE BID403.5 KB
- T.pdfTERMS AND CONDITIONS OF ENQUIRY29.08 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗