Regular Maintenance of Tubewells which includes complete repairs/rewinding of submersible pump sets of UWSS Kishangarhbas under division Bhiwadi (NCR) (Annual Rate Contract)
ClosedRef EE PHED DIV BHIWADI NCR 77/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.43 L
- EMD
- ₹16,860
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 105 days
- Location
- KISHANGARHBASS
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 301405
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBID INVITATION NOTICE1528.1 KB
- 77_TW_MTC_KGBASS_merged.pdfTD2800.99 KB
- BOQ_1039396.xlsBOQ269.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗