REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF ROOF SHEETS FALSE CEILING MS WORKS FLOORING ALUMINIUM JOINERY TO CERTAIN BUILDINGS IN MD AND OTM ACCN AND WELCOME MAINTENANCE FOR MD ACCN TO VARIOUS BUILDING AT ZONE B MADURAVOYAL TS AVADI INAS 313 AREA UNDER GE NAVY CHENNAI
17h leftRef 8818/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.95 L
- EMD
- ₹51,900
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- CHENNAI
- District
- Chennai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600009
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:05 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT259.37 KB
- 8818GENERALPAGES.pdfGEN PAGES422.5 KB
- 8818PS.pdfPS738.67 KB
- BOQ_879777.xlsBOQ1723.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗