PURCHASE OF 600 LAKH NUMBERS OF FORTIFIED RBD PALMOLEIN OIL 1 LITRE POUCHES 910 gms
3d leftRef BS3/023565/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹4.65 Cr
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Food Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- TNCSC HEAD OFFICE
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600107
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 12 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- TNCSC HEAD OFFICE
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document1464.62 KB
- BOQ_831889.xlsPrice Bid BOQ285 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗