TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Distribution-Coimbatore - TANGEDCO › SE-Coimbatore-Metro - TANGEDCO

Carrying out improvement works to the AEE/Special Maintenance office building and Meter storage room at Tatabad, Coimbatore.

17h leftRef Spec.No.05/2026-2027, Dt.21.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹6,800
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
SE/CEDC/M/CBE
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
641402

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCarrying out improvement works to the AEE/Special Maintenance office building and Meter storage room at Tatabad, Coimbatore.1202.71 KB
  • BOQ_840545.xlsPrice Bid253 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗