E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) SECUNDERABAD - MES › GE (I) RND GIRINAGAR - MES

REPAIR AND MAINT OF TRANSFORMER VCB HT LT PANELS FEEDER PILLAR BUS BAR CHAMBER HT LT UNDER GROUND OVER HEAD DISTRIBUTION LINE APFC PANELS AND CERTAIN ALLIED WORKS IN RESIDENTIAL TECH AREA AT DIAT DU AND MILIT GIRINAGAR PUNE 25

19h leftRef GE I R AND D GNR TOKEN 43 OF 2026-27(8031)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹44.96 L
EMD
₹89,928
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE I R AND D GIRINAGAR PUNE
District
Pune
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
411025

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT221.02 KB
  • BOQ_878793.xlsBOQ579 KB
  • TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdfTENDERDOCUMENT611.34 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗