Ground Water Department › Directorate of Ground Water

Supply of 7146 m of 140 mm dia 6 Kg/cm2 PVC pipe as per IS 4985, used for borewell construction.

2d leftRef DGWD/730/2026-P1/N
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹27.51 L
EMD
₹27,512
Tender fee
₹4,200
Category
Goods
Product category
Hardware
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Central Workshop and stores, GWD, Kollam
District
Kollam
State
Kerala
Pincode
691601

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender95.59 KB
  • BOQ_1465890.xlsBOQ320.5 KB
  • generalconditions.pdfGeneral Conditions303.95 KB
  • AGREEMENT.pdfAgreement210.93 KB
  • Specification140mm6Kg.pdfSpecification179.78 KB
  • ConditionsETendering.pdfeTender Conditions224.78 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗