Maintenance Works to Plappillithazham Manamelthazham Road Ward 1
15h leftRef 02/2026-27/AE/LIDEW/RGLM
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.47 L
- EMD
- ₹21,185
- Tender fee
- ₹1,870
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 45 days
- Location
- RAMAMANGALAM GP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 686663
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT127.87 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfE - PAYMENT FORM26.56 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfINTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE26.08 KB
- prelim1.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT58.98 KB
- tf1.pdfFORM OF TENDER39.23 KB
- aff1.pdfAFFIDAVIT30 KB
- BOQ_1466113.xlsTENDER SCHEDULE (BOQ)314.5 KB
- viewnit1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER32.03 KB
- viewsbd1.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT1824.73 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗