GENERAL-Nalanda Hostel- Room renovation Providing partition and shutter to the existing inbuilt cupboard in the rooms and other allied works as part of Double occupancy-General Civil Work
2d leftRef PWD/BLDG/TR/6396/2026_5_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.18 L
- EMD
- ₹17,953
- Tender fee
- ₹1,585
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Thiruvananthapuram
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695033
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT47.47 KB
- BOQ_1466330.xlsBOQ316.5 KB
- epayment.pdfe-payment form53.83 KB
- PreliminaryAgreement.pdfPreliminary Agreement29.9 KB
- declaration.pdfDeclaration4.63 KB
- form_of_tender.pdfForm of tender184.63 KB
- integrity_pact.pdfIntegrity pact56.25 KB
- SBD.pdfStandard Bid Document1674.1 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗