Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Palika Parishad Faridpur Bareily

Valmiki Samudaik sthal par Hall and Boundary Wall ka nirman karye Mohalla Uncha Ward 07

ClosedRef 460/NPPF/2026-27/SFC-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹31.97 L
EMD
₹3.20 L
Tender fee
₹3,776
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Nagar Palika Parishad Faridpur (Bareilly)
District
Bareilly
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
243503

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit3682.58 KB
  • BOQ_2209547.xlsboq272 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗