PHEO › PH Circle Bhawanipatna › PH Division Rayagada

Automation of 10 MLD WTP at Paralakhemundi

19h leftRef EEPHDRAYAGADA- 07/2026-27 DT. 23.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.25 Cr
EMD
₹2.25 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
National Competitive Bid
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
PARALAKHEMUNDI
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
761200

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT663.16 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfcorrigendum588.38 KB
  • DTCN.pdfDTCN2209.39 KB
  • BOQ_606748.xlsBill OF Quantity396.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗