Bridge Health Assessment
16h leftRef RITES/BBS/Bridge/Health/OT04
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Conducting NDT, SDT for Structural condition assessment of bridges in the State of Odisha
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.26 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.51 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Survey and Investigation services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Odisha
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 751024
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1735.44 KB
- tenderdocfinal.pdfTender Document3363.28 KB
- BOQ_335218.xlsBoQ275.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗