NTPC Limited › Corporate Centre › USSC › CPG-2

Construction of Culvert for MUW Pipeline crossing in EF Drain, at NTPC Darlipali

18h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329684
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Darlipali STPP
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
770072

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT309.49 KB
  • TD9900329684.rarTender Documents23203.08 KB
  • BOQ_113807.xlsBOQ396.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗