SUPPLY OF BREAD AT SUPPLY DEPOT ASC TRIVANDRUM
15h leftRef Bread/04/Trivandrum/26-27/ST5
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹29,600
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Food Products
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- SUPPLY OF BREAD AT SUPPLY DEPOT ASC TRIVANDRUM
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695006
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:05 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:25 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:25 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER249.39 KB
- RFP.pdfREQUEST FOR PROPOSAL627.49 KB
- BOQ_880796.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY232.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗