Department of Agriculture › Soil and Water Conservation › DSCO - Patiala

Laying UGPL Community Projects distt Sangrur

ClosedRef DSWC/PAT/2026-27/06

Key details

Tender value
₹75.35 L
EMD
₹1.51 L
Tender fee
₹2,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Patiala
District
Patiala
State
Punjab
Pincode
147001

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT468.97 KB
  • sbid06.pdfsbid477.12 KB
  • FinBid20262706.xlsFBID116 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗