PROVN OF GUARD REST ROOM WITH ATT TOILET INCL ALLIED SERVICES AT MAIN RANGE GATE OF DFFR AT SCHOOL OF ARTY, DEVLALI
19h leftRef 86122/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹42.93 L
- EMD
- ₹86,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- GE DEOLALI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 422401
Dates
- Published
- 30 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 30 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER INVITING FOR PROVN OF GUARD REST ROOM WITH ATT TOILET INCL ALLIED SERVICES AT MAIN RANGE GATE OF DFFR AT SCHOOL OF ARTY, DEVLALI393.26 KB
- BOQ_875849.xlsAS PER BOQ567.5 KB
- 86122TENDERDOCSALL.pdfTENDER DOCS ALL3900.67 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗