CIVIL WORK
15h leftRef EE/M-III/SH/N/TC/2026-27/11-04
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Improvement Development of road from H. No. 1/5538 to 1/5543 and 1/5540 wali gali in Balbir nagar extn. by Pdg. RMC and Brick work in ward no. 236 AC-67 (Babarpur) Shah. (N) Zone.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.91 L
- EMD
- ₹17,820
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- CIVIL WORK
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110093
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:40 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfGeneral Condition597.7 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT834.35 KB
- 4.pdfSCHEDULE1021.84 KB
- BOQ_337183.xlsBOQ256 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗