Directorate General Defence Estates › Principal Directorate Defence Estates- Southern Command Pune › Cantonment Board Cannanore- SC Pune

Collection of parking fee as approved by the board

20h leftRef busparkingfee/tender/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

as per tender schedule

Key details

Tender value
₹10.61 L
EMD
₹31,832
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Kannur Cantonment
District
Kannur
State
Kerala
Pincode
670017

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit681.38 KB
  • nit2082026.pdftender notice4225.99 KB
  • BOQ_880162.xlsboq310 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗