CS for AE for Upgradation and strengthening of Kamrej Chalthan sec of NH48 from Km.249.00 to Km. 262.875 to 6L Divided Carriageway with service roads on Both Sides L13.875 km in Gujarat on EPC Mode.
14h leftRef NHAI/2026/AE /Guj/Kamrej-Chalthan/ e-308729/2nd Call
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹10.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 2555 days
- Bid validity
- 100 days
- Location
- NHAI HQ
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110075
Dates
- Published
- 10 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 10 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT590.57 KB
- TD.rarTENDER DOCUMENTS4173.81 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗