Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd › ED/Chief Engineer (Ujjain Region) - MPPKVVCL › SE, Dewas Circle, Dewas - MPPKVVCL › EE, Dewas STC Division, Dewas - MPPKVVCL

ESTIMATE FOR PROVIDING ADDITIONAL 3.15 MVA PTR WITH 01 NO ADDITIONAL BAY UNDER Bhandariya SUBSTATION UNDER SATWAS DN KANNOD

15h leftRef 2026-27/TS-02/39 Date 17.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.82 L
EMD
₹5,000
Tender fee
₹1,120
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
DEWAS
District
Dewas
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
455001

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
23 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
22 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
DEWAS

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document1645.42 KB
  • BOQ_638273.xlsboq332 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗