Department of Local Government › Director - Local Government › Municipal Corporation - Amritsar › Civil Engineering Department

Restoration Work with DBM and BC at Corridor No. 4 Albert Road Junction to Verka Via Mall Road Rs. 1872000

2h leftRef NIT 55 2026 dt 26.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹18.72 L
EMD
₹37,440
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
AS PER ESTIMATE
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
143001

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT827.15 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfCHECKLIST152.41 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfGENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS334.08 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfMW5684.71 KB
  • 2.pdfEST321.8 KB
  • BOQ_354845.xlsPRICE BID274.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗