Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR SELECTION OF TECHNOLOGY PARTNER QFGDM ASSOCIATE FOR UPCOMING WET LIMESTONE BASED FLUE GAS DESULPHURISATION SYSTEM

15h leftRef EPI/CO/BDD/EOI/055
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.00 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
NEW DELHI
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110003

Dates

Published
19 May 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
19 May 2026, 06:45 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission from
29 May 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEOI Document631.55 KB
  • FGDEOI.pdfEOI DOCUMENT613.98 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗