misc civil works at rmgv moradabad
1h leftRef 17/2026-27/BCD/BLY
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Miscellaneous civil work and A/R M/O to S/Qtr T-V/5 Plot No-1, Ramganga Vihar, Moradabad. (Due to change of occupancy) IInd call
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.12 L
- EMD
- ₹2,231
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 45 days
- Location
- MORADABAD
- District
- Moradabad
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 244001
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfMiscellaneous civil work and A/R M/O to S/Qtr T-V/5 Plot No-1, Ramganga Vihar, Moradabad. (Due to change of occupancy) IInd call954.36 KB
- nit17docu.pdfMiscellaneous civil work and A/R M/O to S/Qtr T-V/5 Plot No-1, Ramganga Vihar, Moradabad. (Due to change of occupancy) IInd call1660.24 KB
- BOQ_970747.xlsMiscellaneous civil work and A/R M/O to S/Qtr T-V/5 Plot No-1, Ramganga Vihar, Moradabad. (Due to change of occupancy) IInd call336.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗