Supply, providing and spreading of 63 mm to 45 mm nominal size gravelstone aggregate in the HT yead, including repair and maintenance of wall and earthing chambers at IISER Bhopal.
1h leftRef IWD/SE/NIQ/2026-27/439 dated 11/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.22 L
- EMD
- ₹8,438
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- IISER BHOPAL
- District
- Bhopal
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 462066
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSupply, providing and spreading of 63 mm to 45 mm nominal size gravelstone aggregate in the HT yead, including repair and maintenance of wall and earthing chambers at IISER Bhopal.3473.6 KB
- BOQ_968515.xlsSupply, providing and spreading of 63 mm to 45 mm nominal size gravelstone aggregate in the HT yead, including repair and maintenance of wall and earthing chambers at IISER Bhopal.327.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗