SUPPLY OF HEATING ELEMENT (BASKETS) FOR AIR PRE-HEATER OF PH-IV STPS SARNI MPPGCL
18h leftRef CE(MM)/P-V/BASKET-STPS
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.52 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.52 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- ED(MM) MPPGCL JABALPUR
- District
- Jabalpur
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 482008
Dates
- Published
- 20 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT-2981002.17 KB
- emdformatnew1.pdfBANK GUARANTEE FORMAT FOR EMD103.96 KB
- AnnexureXV.pdfCHECKLIST (ANNEXURE XV OF SBD)70.05 KB
- Standard_bid_doc.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT6563.93 KB
- Tenderacceptanceletter.pdfTENDER ACCEPTANCE LETTER66.08 KB
- limitationofliabilityamendment.pdfLIMITATION OF LIABILITY AMENDMENT147.22 KB
- SBDAMENDMENTS.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT AMENDMENT ORDER665 KB
- blacklisting200.pdfAFFIDAVIT FOR NO BANNING/ BLACKLISTING/DELISTING AS PER ANNEXURE IX OF SBD95.79 KB
- techbidsstpp505867.xlsTECHNO COMMERCIAL BID411 KB
- TS505867.pdfTENDER SPECIFICATION565.48 KB
- ModelCertificate.pdfMODEL CERTIFICATE371.99 KB
- Affidavit-noinsolvencyandbankruptcy200.pdfAFFIDAVIT ON NON JUDICIAL STAMP PAPER FOR NON INSOLVENCY AND BANKRUPTCY131.47 KB
- BOQ_624377.xlsPRICE BID423.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗